Golden Retriever eCards, Golden Retriever Pictures





More information on Rocky D. Retrieve
Name
Rocky D, Retrieve
aka
Otis, Skeusel, Pork Chop, Angel
Born
April 19, 1999
Mom
Miss Brittany
Dad
Something we can't spell or pronounce; very prestigious
Legally Adopted
July 5, 1999
Breed
Golden Retriever, AKC 119
Weight
A bit tubby.
Favorite Playtoy
Joe's Sneakers (the really smelly ones), fluoridated dental floss bone
Favorite Hangout
A/C vent, Tile, Slate
Favorite Neighbor
Abby the Black Lab
Snacks, approved
Milkbones, red peppers, cucumbers, pig ears
Snacks, prohibited
Human digits, computer hardware, wild mushrooms
Food
IAMS Puppy Food For Large Breed Dogs